Cosplay Stage Performances
Team AnniMae World Cosplay Summit 2023 Team Canada Presentation
Costume: Madoka Kaname from Puella Magi Madoka Magica (featuring Mae-Gwyn Cosplay as Homura Akemi)
Event: World Cosplay Summit 2023, Nagoya Japan
World Cosplay Summit Championship
Costume: Madoka Kaname from Puella Magi Madoka Magica (featuring Mae-Gwyn Cosplay as Homura Akemi)
Event: World Cosplay Summit 2023, Nagoya Japan
World Cosplay Summit Championship
Team AnniMae WCS Canada Preliminary Presentation
Costume: Madoka Kaname from Puella Magi Madoka Magica (featuring Mae-Gwyn Cosplay as Homura Akemi)
Convention: Otakuthon 2022
World Cosplay Summit Canadian Preliminary
Award: First Place, WCS Team Canada 2023
Costume: Madoka Kaname from Puella Magi Madoka Magica (featuring Mae-Gwyn Cosplay as Homura Akemi)
Convention: Otakuthon 2022
World Cosplay Summit Canadian Preliminary
Award: First Place, WCS Team Canada 2023
Title: The Fairest of Them All
Costume: Snow White from Mirror Mirror (2.0)
Convention: Anime North 2022
International Master Division
Award(s): Best in Class Workmanship and Best Movie Magic
Costume: Snow White from Mirror Mirror (2.0)
Convention: Anime North 2022
International Master Division
Award(s): Best in Class Workmanship and Best Movie Magic
Title: Under the Blossoming Trees
Costume: Tomoyo-Hime from Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles (featuring Symphony and Silk , Mae-Gwyn Cosplay and Tsuki No Stardust as Syaoran, Sakura, Kurogane and Fai)
Convention: Otakuthon 2019
Master Division
Award(s): Best Detailing and Best in Class Presentation
Costume: Tomoyo-Hime from Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicles (featuring Symphony and Silk , Mae-Gwyn Cosplay and Tsuki No Stardust as Syaoran, Sakura, Kurogane and Fai)
Convention: Otakuthon 2019
Master Division
Award(s): Best Detailing and Best in Class Presentation
Title: A Hyrule Warrior's Heart
Costume: Young Princess Zelda from The Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2019
Master Division
Costume: Young Princess Zelda from The Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2019
Master Division
Title: Urbosa's Important Lesson
Costume: Urbosa (Champion Version) from The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild
Convention: Anime North 2018
International Master Division
Award: Best Wig in the (international) Master Division
Costume: Urbosa (Champion Version) from The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild
Convention: Anime North 2018
International Master Division
Award: Best Wig in the (international) Master Division
Title: Zelda
Costume: Princess Zelda (Ceremonial Dress) from The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2018
Master Division
Award: Best in Class Presentation in the Master Division
Costume: Princess Zelda (Ceremonial Dress) from The Legend of Zelda Breath of the Wild
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2018
Master Division
Award: Best in Class Presentation in the Master Division
Title: Princess Peach's Day Off
Costume: Rosalina from Super Smash Bros. 4 (featuring Symphony and Silk as Peach)
Convention: Otakuthon 2017
Master Division
Award(s): Judge's Pick from WindoftheStars Cosplay and Best Story Telling in the Master Division
Costume: Rosalina from Super Smash Bros. 4 (featuring Symphony and Silk as Peach)
Convention: Otakuthon 2017
Master Division
Award(s): Judge's Pick from WindoftheStars Cosplay and Best Story Telling in the Master Division
Title: One Fateful Day
Costume: Sakura from Cardcaptor Sakura
Convention: Anime North 2017
International Artisan Division
Award: Best in Class Individual in the Artisan Division
Costume: Sakura from Cardcaptor Sakura
Convention: Anime North 2017
International Artisan Division
Award: Best in Class Individual in the Artisan Division
Title: Legend of Zelda: Reborn This Way
Costume: Impa from the Legend of Zelda Skyward Sword (featuring Mysticfae Art and Costumes as both Zeldas)
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2017
Master Division
Award: Best in Class Presentation in the Master Division
Costume: Impa from the Legend of Zelda Skyward Sword (featuring Mysticfae Art and Costumes as both Zeldas)
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2017
Master Division
Award: Best in Class Presentation in the Master Division
Title: Lissa's Inner Fight
Costume: Lissa from Fire Emblem Awakening
Convention: Otakuthon 2016
Master Division
Award: Honorable Mention for Positive Attitude in the Master Division
Costume: Lissa from Fire Emblem Awakening
Convention: Otakuthon 2016
Master Division
Award: Honorable Mention for Positive Attitude in the Master Division
Title: The Fairest of Them All
Costume: Snow White from Mirror Mirror
Convention: Anime North 2016
International Artisan Division
Award: Honorable Mention for Fabric Manipulation and Best Recreation in the Artisan Division
Costume: Snow White from Mirror Mirror
Convention: Anime North 2016
International Artisan Division
Award: Honorable Mention for Fabric Manipulation and Best Recreation in the Artisan Division
Title: Merida - Highland Princess
Costume: Merida from Brave
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2016
Artisan Division
Award: The Whispy Jig Award in the Artisan Division
Costume: Merida from Brave
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2016
Artisan Division
Award: The Whispy Jig Award in the Artisan Division
Presentation as one of the three Scholarship Finalists
Title: Twinrova
Costume: Twinrova from The Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time
Convention: Ottawa Geek Market 2015 October Edition
Scholarship Division
Award: Costume Division Arts Scholarship
Title: Twinrova
Costume: Twinrova from The Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time
Convention: Ottawa Geek Market 2015 October Edition
Scholarship Division
Award: Costume Division Arts Scholarship
First entry of this video
Title: Twinrova
Costume: Twinrova from the Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time
Convention: Otakuthon 2015
Artisan Division
Award: Best Headpiece in the Artisan Division
Title: Twinrova
Costume: Twinrova from the Legend of Zelda Ocarina of Time
Convention: Otakuthon 2015
Artisan Division
Award: Best Headpiece in the Artisan Division
Title: God Help the Outcasts
Costume: Esmeralda from Hunchback of Note Dame
Convention: Summer GAnime 2015
Artisan Division
Award: The Disney Nostalgia Award
Costume: Esmeralda from Hunchback of Note Dame
Convention: Summer GAnime 2015
Artisan Division
Award: The Disney Nostalgia Award
Title: God Help the Outcasts
Costume: Esmeralda from the Hunchback of Notre Dame
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2015
Artisan Division
Costume: Esmeralda from the Hunchback of Notre Dame
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2015
Artisan Division
My first masquerade with a group. Our entry starts at about 6:56.
Title: Welcome the Summoners Rift
Costume(s): Frostfire Annie and Tibbers from League of Legends
Convention: G-Anime 2015
Artisan Division
Award: Honorable Mention for Winter Wear
Title: Welcome the Summoners Rift
Costume(s): Frostfire Annie and Tibbers from League of Legends
Convention: G-Anime 2015
Artisan Division
Award: Honorable Mention for Winter Wear
My entry starts at about 9:48
Title: Super Princess Daisy
Costume: Classic Princess Daisy from Mario Party 3
Convention: Pop Expo Ottawa 2014
Novice Division
Award(s): Yaya Han and Johnny Junker's Presentation Pick, other unknown award
Title: Super Princess Daisy
Costume: Classic Princess Daisy from Mario Party 3
Convention: Pop Expo Ottawa 2014
Novice Division
Award(s): Yaya Han and Johnny Junker's Presentation Pick, other unknown award
My entry starts at about 8:05
Title: "Maiden Zelda"
Costume: Maiden Princess Zelda from The Legend of Zelda a Link to the Past
Convention: Otakuthon 2014
Novice Division
Title: "Maiden Zelda"
Costume: Maiden Princess Zelda from The Legend of Zelda a Link to the Past
Convention: Otakuthon 2014
Novice Division
My first masquerade performance.
Title: "It's 3 AM"
Costume: 3 AM Jade from Homestuck
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2014
Novice Division
Title: "It's 3 AM"
Costume: 3 AM Jade from Homestuck
Convention: Ottawa Comic Con 2014
Novice Division